Our Pure and clear Vitamin E (dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate) is a fat soluble and almost completely colorless liquid, sometimes having a light yellowish hue to it. This synthetic compound is known for its antioxidant properties and can be added to product formulations to help protect finished goods from oxidation and rancidity. Vitamin E is a preferred additive for many cosmetic products for antioxidant properties because it does not significantly affect the color of the end product.
dl-alpha tocopheryl acetate is highly active in the human body, making it a preferred Vitamin E compound. This Vitamin E, or dl-alpha tocopheryl acetate, has an activity measurement of 1000 I.U.s per gram. Vitamin E has a number of applications and is widely used in the food manufacturing industry as well as in various cosmetics.
Love this oil great with rosemary oil to stimulate growth
I give it a 3 because the top came broken and it was hard to get the oil out because it is so thick
Sorry to hear that. We apologize for the inconvenience. We will be sure to apply your feedback to improve the packaging of the item.
This oil is very thick. I wasn’t expecting it to be thick but I absolutely love it. A little good such a long way!!
nourishes the skin immediately