Showing 1–12 of 40 results

Raw Unrefined organic Shea butter 1lb – 20lbs

$14.99$217.00
Shea Butter has been extensively used for thousands of years to effectively treat for dry and aging skin. Its high content of unique fatty acids give it the ability to moisturize and retain the elasticity of the skin. Here are a few reasons you should purchase Shea Butter by Oslove Organics: 1. Organic 2. Pure and natural, no additives 3. Fresh. Old Shea Butter has lost many of its unique healing properties 4. The women that produce our Shea Butter in West Africa are adequately and fairly compensated. 5. Can be used "as is" or in any amounts in formulas intended to moisturize skin or hair. 6. Obtained directly from its source in West Africa. 7. Prevents and treats a variety of skin problems including dry skin, itch, sunburns, wrinkles and scarring. 8. When used religiously on pregnant stomachs it prevents stretch marks and also reduces the appearance of scars. 9. Good addition to home made cosmetics and soaps. 10. Gorgeously fluffy when whipped Soft to medium textured butter Shelf life: 2 years Order this butter in whipped form here Learn more about this amazing butter here

Organic face and body oil

$19.99
A unique blend of 12 virgin organic carrier oils known to promote elasticity, softness and anti-aging benefits to the skin This Fantastic oil blend works great with your home made body butters, providing extraordinary vitamins and nutrients to the skin, keeping it moisturized and supple. You do not need to purchase a bunch of oils for your simple home made body butters, this is all you need. Pure, virgin, organic oils in one bottle. You can add desired fragrances using your preferred essential oils. Contains equal proportions of the oils. The oils in the blend work very well together to eliminate skin irritation, itching, shaving bumps, blackheads and other rough feet Because the oils in their purest form; virgin organic, they can be used for numerous purposes including massage oil, make up remover, scalp conditioner, skin moisturizer, beard oil and many other benefits More

Oslove Ebook (Recipes & Tips)

$7.99
This Ebook is a simple 42 page collection of tips and recipes that can be beneficial to beginners as well as intermediate professionals in the DIY beauty community. It features tips, recipes and steps needed to make skin and hair care products in the comfort of your own home. It is put together by our founder Pamela Jacobs, PhD. When your order is placed, we will send the Ebook to the email address on your order. For questions and clarifications, please contact us at [email protected]. **Copyright: No part of this Ebook may be reproduced and distributed to avoid plagiarism**

Pure Vitamin E- 2.0Fl Oz

$19.99
Our Pure and clear Vitamin E (dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate) is a fat soluble and almost completely colorless liquid, sometimes having a light yellowish hue to it. This synthetic compound is known for its antioxidant properties and can be added to product formulations to help protect finished goods from oxidation and rancidity. Vitamin E is a preferred additive for many cosmetic products for antioxidant properties because it does not significantly affect the color of the end product. dl-alpha tocopheryl acetate is highly active in the human body, making it a preferred Vitamin E compound. This Vitamin E, or dl-alpha tocopheryl acetate, has an activity measurement of 1000 I.U.s per gram. Vitamin E has a number of applications and is widely used in the food manufacturing industry as well as in various cosmetics.

African Organic Black Soap: Pure, Premium Grade A quality from Ghana

$10.00$15.99
African Black Soap is also known as Anago soap, Alata Samina and ose dudu. It is produced from secret recipes in West African nations by various tribeswomen. Considered Africa's best-kept beauty secret for centuries, the benefits of African Black Soap are now widely known, prompting women and men across the planet to include it in their daily cleansing and beauty rituals. Black soap has been known to alleviate rashes, scalp irritations, acne, blemishes, wrinkles and other problems while it softens skin. You can use this soap on your body, face, and hair. Black soap gives your face a deep cleansing, leaving it fresh and healthier. It can also help with wrinkles and fine lines. You do not need to leave it on for more than a minute or two to see results.  

Whipped Chebe Butter: Softens and elongates hair

$29.99
Chebe powder is known to promote length retention thereby encouraging hair growth. We infused high quality chebe powder from Sahel cosmetics with our pure and natural butters and oils to make this awesome butter.If your hair needs some tender loving care or you just want to maintain your healthy hair, you should definitely give this butter a try. It is absolutely made with love and care and high quality ingredients. The nourishing qualities and properties are amazing. It contains virgin organic oils to complement the extraordinary properties of chebe powder. We infused virgin organic hemp seed oil and extra virgin organic olive oil with chebe powder and proceeded to add other fantastic oils that grow the hair long and strong to the mix. We then whipped this to perfection you will love it.

Refined Organic Shea Butter-16oz

$19.99$37.00
If you love the moisturizing benefits of Shea butter but not a fan of the aroma, we have you covered. This Shea butter is lightly refined to retain the moisturizing properties of the "Almighty versatile ingredient" in beauty products, Shea nut butter. Shea Butter has been extensively used for thousands of years to effectively treat for dry and aging skin. Its high content of unique fatty acids give it the ability to moisturize and retain the elasticity of the skin. It is pure white and almost odorless so that your DIY creations can shine through. Buy unrefined organic Shea butter here

Pure Cranberry Seed Oil-4 Fl.oz

$24.00
Our pure cranberry seed oil is an outstanding oil that has several amazing qualities and characteristics. It is processed using a cold press technique and the oil is extracted from the cranberry seeds. Our unrefined cranberry seed oil ends up typically clear to pale yellow with a characteristic flavor and fruity fragrance. Cranberry seed oil is considered unique due to its equal amounts of omega-3 and omega-6 essential fatty acids. This unique even 1:1 ratio increases stability and provides natural antioxidant properties. Cranberry seed oil is therefore, a highly sought after product and a high quality ingredient in well-designed formulations. It is also used to promote healthy skin and hair.  If you are looking for a natural preservative, you have one in this amazing oil. It can be used to extend the shelf life of beauty products. Its uses are numerous, use it in your lotions, body butters, balms, topical serums, moisturizing skin creams and sun protection products.

100% Pure Unrefined Marula Oil-4oz

$24.99
Marula oil is an exotic high quality oil renowned for its numerous skin care benefits. It is a very highly prized oil that has unique and outstanding anti-aging properties. Our virgin marula oil is obtained by cold pressing the kernels of Sclerocarya birrea. The extracted oil is then filtered, leaving a pale to golden yellow oil with a bland to slightly nutty odor. Our marula oil is not refined in any way, resulting in a virgin oil carrying the natural characteristics of the raw ingredient. Marula oil is noted for its remarkable absorbency into the skin without leaving a greasy residue. This oil has the amazing ability to nourish, moisturize and improve skin elasticity. Marula oil is present in many products such as shampoos for damaged, dry or fragile hair, skin products, including formulations for maturing skin, lotions and other cosmetics. Our virgin marula oil contains high levels of omega-3 oleic acids, natural antioxidants and is a versatile and stable oil.

Deodorized Organic Cocoa Butter Wafers- 16oz

$21.99
We all know cocoa butter is an outstanding natural gift of nature with great moisturizing properties. The raw unrefined cocoa a butter which we also offer, smells incredible but sometimes, the smell can be overpowering in beauty products. If you want the great benefits of cocoa butter but without the strong chocolate odor, you should purchase this butter. It will leave your DIY creation creamy and rich. Your essential oils and fragrance of choice will be able to come through in your products as well. After being extracted from the cacao bean, Natural Cocoa butter has a rich pleasant chocolate aroma. This aroma is naturally removed in this butter leaving a hint of cocoa that will not overpower your fragrance of choice. This butter is still unrefined and retains all the natural properties of cocoa butter. The appearance is a characteristic pale yellow color and comes in easy to use wafers. Our Natural Organic Cocoa Butter is known for its high oxidative stability as a result of it being naturally rich in antioxidants and vitamin E. With a typical melting point ranging from 88˚F-95˚F, it is a stiff solid at room temperature. The cosmetic industry utilize Cocoa Butter as an important ingredient. **PLEASE NOTE: This butter is not refined or bleached. It therefore has a hint of cocoa smell but not a significant one. If you want absolutely no smell, please look for bleached cocoa butter. We do not carry that.**

Pure Kukui Nut Oil-4fl.oz

$19.99$29.99
Our pure Kukui Nut Oil is a rich and beautiful Hawaian oil also known as Candlenut Oil. It is an outstanding specialty oil used widely in the beauty industry particularly in the making of soaps, creams and other personal care products.  After the oil is extracted from the nuts, it is lightly refined. The result is a light brown colored oil with a bland odor. Higher levels of Oleic (C18:1) and Linoleic (C18:2) essential fatty acids contribute to kukui nut oil's effectiveness as an emollient.

Pure Abyssinian Oil

$19.99
Abyssinian oil, is an exotic oil also known as Crambe oil. Our Abyssinian oil is 100% pure and expeller-pressed from the seeds of the Crambe abyssinica plant. Due to its molecular structure and its very high concentration of unsaturated fatty acids, abyssinian oil is highly resistant to oxidation. It has an amazing non-greasy feel which makes it very smooth and easily absorbed into the skin. AS a result, its an excellent moisturizer and a well known versatile ingredient in the beauty and personal care industry. It is widely used in hair care formulations, cosmetic applications and personal hygiene products. Abyssinian oil has little to no odor with a clear yellowish appearance. It is not a food grade oil.