Showing 13–24 of 48 results

Organic Mango Butter 1lb-6lbs

$49.99$139.99
(5)
Mango Butter is extracted from the kernel of the Mango fruit. It is an off yellow color with a very rich and creamy consistency. It has a typical melt point ranging from 86˚F-98.6˚F, Mango Butter is a solid at room temperature. Mango butter has several uses. You can use it in your moisturizing skin and hair products. The cosmetic and food industries utilize Mango Butter as an ingredient and recognize the butter’s high oxidative stability. The unique properties of Mango Butter, coupled with the butter’s high level of non-saponifiables make it a highly effective emollient. Many cosmetic applications utilizing Mango Butter target dry, damaged and aging skin. Please note: 44LB size is a block of Mango butter. Medium to hard textured butter Shelf life: 2years

Extra Virgin Organic Coconut Oil

$10.00
(4)
Your whipped body butter is not complete without our organic coconut oil. This will fluff up your mixture and make it extraordinarily smooth, rich and creamy, you can be sure of that. This coconut oil is pure, organic and unrefined. This oil has the pure and natural smell of coconut and has all the great qualities of coconut oil; a very high amount of saturated fatty acids that leaves your skin and hair looking supple and healthy.

Pure Cranberry Seed Oil-4 Fl.oz

$21.50
(5)
Our pure cranberry seed oil is an outstanding oil that has several amazing qualities and characteristics. It is processed using a cold press technique and the oil is extracted from the cranberry seeds. Our unrefined cranberry seed oil ends up typically clear to pale yellow with a characteristic flavor and fruity fragrance. Cranberry seed oil is considered unique due to its equal amounts of omega-3 and omega-6 essential fatty acids. This unique even 1:1 ratio increases stability and provides natural antioxidant properties. Cranberry seed oil is therefore, a highly sought after product and a high quality ingredient in well-designed formulations. It is also used to promote healthy skin and hair.  If you are looking for a natural preservative, you have one in this amazing oil. It can be used to extend the shelf life of beauty products. Its uses are numerous, use it in your lotions, body butters, balms, topical serums, moisturizing skin creams and sun protection products.

100% Pure Unrefined Marula Oil-4oz

$22.50
(6)
Marula oil is an exotic high quality oil renowned for its numerous skin care benefits. It is a very highly prized oil that has unique and outstanding anti-aging properties. Our virgin marula oil is obtained by cold pressing the kernels of Sclerocarya birrea. The extracted oil is then filtered, leaving a pale to golden yellow oil with a bland to slightly nutty odor. Our marula oil is not refined in any way, resulting in a virgin oil carrying the natural characteristics of the raw ingredient. Marula oil is noted for its remarkable absorbency into the skin without leaving a greasy residue. This oil has the amazing ability to nourish, moisturize and improve skin elasticity. Marula oil is present in many products such as shampoos for damaged, dry or fragile hair, skin products, including formulations for maturing skin, lotions and other cosmetics. Our virgin marula oil contains high levels of omega-3 oleic acids, natural antioxidants and is a versatile and stable oil.

Organic Carnauba Wax 1lb -20lbs

$19.99$350.00
(3)
Use our organic carnauba wax for your various cosmetic uses. It can be used in food and industrial applications. In the personal care and cosmetic industry, carnauba wax is used in the formulation of many items such as deodorants, hair products, lipstick, mascara and facial creams due to its emollient properties. It helps thicken and soften products applied directly on the skin. Carnauba wax gives many edible goods its glossy polish such as fresh fruit, nuts, coffee beans, and various fruit chews and hard candies. shelf life of 2 years Learn more about using waxes here

Extra virgin organic pumpkin seed oil-4 fl.oz

$17.99
(3)
Our organic extra virgin pumpkin seed oil is an unrefined oil with a characteristic rich olive green to dark orange color and a characteristic nutty pumpkin smell and flavor. Extra virgin pumpkin seed oil, also referred to by the botanical name Cucurbita pepo, is cold-pressed extracted, unroasted and non-GMO. This high quality oil is a preferable culinary or cosmetic ingredient due to its naturally occurring essential fatty acids, antioxidants and vitamin content. Extra virgin pumpkin seed oil is used in a wide range of culinary applications such as salad dressings, cooking oil, dipping oil for bread, marinades or even as a complimentary drizzle on desserts. It may also be used in cosmetics as an ingredient in skin creams, lotions, balms and massage oils. Extra virgin pumpkin seed oil has a relatively high level of unsaturated Omega-3 and Omega-6 Fatty Acids which may also result in natural health benefits.

Pure Kukui Nut Oil-4fl.oz

$19.99
(3)
Our pure Kukui Nut Oil is a rich and beautiful Hawaian oil also known as Candlenut Oil. It is an outstanding specialty oil used widely in the beauty industry particularly in the making of soaps, creams and other personal care products.  After the oil is extracted from the nuts, it is lightly refined. The result is a light brown colored oil with a bland odor. Higher levels of Oleic (C18:1) and Linoleic (C18:2) essential fatty acids contribute to kukui nut oil's effectiveness as an emollient.

Pure Abyssinian Oil

$19.99
(2)
Abyssinian oil, is an exotic oil also known as Crambe oil. Our Abyssinian oil is 100% pure and expeller-pressed from the seeds of the Crambe abyssinica plant. Due to its molecular structure and its very high concentration of unsaturated fatty acids, abyssinian oil is highly resistant to oxidation. It has an amazing non-greasy feel which makes it very smooth and easily absorbed into the skin. AS a result, its an excellent moisturizer and a well known versatile ingredient in the beauty and personal care industry. It is widely used in hair care formulations, cosmetic applications and personal hygiene products. Abyssinian oil has little to no odor with a clear yellowish appearance. It is not a food grade oil.

Vigin Black Cumin Seed Oil

$19.99
(9)
Virgin Black Cumin Oil, also known as black seed oil, is a highly sought after and reputable oil. Our unrefined black cumin seed oil is cold-pressed extracted from the seeds of the Nigella sativa plant. This virgin oil is 100% pure with a dark amber to black color and a characteristic herbaceous aroma. Black cumin oil is widely used in several industries including the nutritional supplement industry. This is due to its believed health benefits and personal care applications.

Unrefined Tamanu Butter with Organic Black Castor Oil- 8oz Jar

$35.00
(1)
Drench your dryness in this incredible combination of moisturizing explosion. Our amazing unrefined Tamanu butter is paired with organic black castor oil to bring about conditioning abilities like you have never seen before. The blend can be used from head to toe. It works great for softening skin and hair. For use on your hair, you do not even need a leave in conditioner. Simply wash and condition your hair and apply this butter to seal in your strands beautifully. Use immediately after bath or shower for superior moisturizing results. The butter is naturally scented with pure therapeutic grade essential oils: Lemongrass and Lavender. It smells amazing and contains only pure and natural ingredients you can absolutely trust. No parabens, silicones, artificial fragrances and preservatives. You can safely ditch all store bought skin and hair products for this outstanding butter. But don't take our word for it, try it yourself!!  

Organic Neem and Tumeric Facial Scrub- USDA certified organic

$19.99
(2)
One of the most important steps in any effective skin care regimen (Exfoliation). Our facial scrub is highly effective for reducing the appearance of scaly skin and eliminating the effects of post shave irritation & environmental impact. OFFERS A TRULY UNIQUE AND REFRESHING EXPERIENCE: This scrub offers a truly unique and refreshing experience. It is lightly scented to make you fall in love instantly. Our facial scrub treatment can be used by individuals and in SPAs. Because of the powerful natural and organic ingredients, it gently and effectively eliminates the top layer of the skin known as the epidermis to reveal newer skin. After first use, you will notice soft and moisturized skin that is fresh and polished. MEDICINAL BENEFITS OF TURMERIC: It is not an exaggeration to consider Turmeric a blessing of nature as it comes with tremendous medicinal benefits. Follow the sub title link to read about the medicinal benefits of Turmeric. UNIQUE EFFECTIVE INGREDIENTS: The formula utilizes only the highest grade pure natural ingredients containing Organic Neem Oil, Organic Turmeric Root Powder, Organic Grapefruit Essential Oil, Atlantic sea salt and many other fantastic organic ingredients.

Whipped Organic Shea Butter-Rich and creamy hair and body butter

$22.99
(5)
Our whipped organic Shea butter is a silky versatile butter made up of our unrefined organic shea butter, extra virgin organic coconut butter and our DIY body oil (A unique mix of 12 organic carrier oils). It melts easily between your palms and applies on extra smooth. If you have a dry skin emergency, like wind-chaffed cheeks, cracked, rough hands, feet just rub in this brilliant whipped butter and be done with it! It melts into dry skin instantly, helping to soothe, revive and guard with major moisture boosting vitamins. Our Shea Butter is pure and raw and is sold in FDA recyclable compliant packaging. It is great for moisturizing the skin and also hair (Naturalistas would love this). It takes on every angle of dry; thin hair frizzy fly-a-ways, thick hair crispy, coarse curls, cracking cuticles, peeling heels, rough, itchy elbows and more. This is a fresh batch of extra rich and creamy Shea Butter. We only make in small batches and it is naturally fragranced with peppermint, grapefruit and sweet orange essential oils. Enjoy the souffle texture of this all organic butter with your entire family. Excellent for kids and adults. Drench your dryness in our other pure and natural butters as well (Tamanu, Cocoa, Mango, Illipe, kokum), and watch as the butters melt in deeply and thoroughly into your skin, leaving no heavy or greasy residue, only extreme, intense hydration. Hair and skin are left soft and moisturized, without feeling weighed down