Everyone loves strawberries, a beautiful and vibrant fruit that tastes absolutely delicious. Nature offers such amazing products that have the unique potential to cater for our entire body. Not only are strawberries good to eat, the seeds are incredible for beauty purposes. Our unrefined strawberry seed oil is an amazing oil that is extracted from the seeds of strawberries using cold-pressed extraction techniques. It is pure and premium carrier oil that is known for its yellowish green appearance.
Please note that strawberry seed oil is not red because it is extracted from the seeds and not the pulp. It has a characteristic sweet aroma and possesses strong anti-aging properties. Due to its high levels of omega 3 fatty acids (linoleic and alpha-linoleic acids), it is extensively used in skin and hair product formulations. You can use this incredible oil in your body butters, cremes, lotions, hair butters, serums and face oils for fantastic results.