Showing 1–12 of 91 results

Pure and Raw Mango Butter 1lb-55lb

$16.99$450.00
Mango Butter is extracted from the kernel of the Mango fruit. It is an off yellow color with a very rich and creamy consistency. It has a typical melt point ranging from 86˚F-98.6˚F, Mango Butter is a solid at room temperature. Mango butter has several uses. You can use it in your moisturizing skin and hair products. The cosmetic and food industries utilize Mango Butter as an ingredient and recognize the butter’s high oxidative stability. The unique properties of Mango Butter, coupled with the butter’s high level of non-saponifiables make it a highly effective emollient. Many cosmetic applications utilizing Mango Butter target dry, damaged and aging skin. Please note: The 44 LB size is a block. Medium to hard textured butter Shelf life: 2years Order whipped mango butter here Learn more about mango butter here

Raw Unrefined organic Shea butter 1lb – 44lbs

$14.99$329.00
Shea Butter has been extensively used for thousands of years to effectively treat for dry and aging skin. Its high content of unique fatty acids give it the ability to moisturize and retain the elasticity of the skin. Here are a few reasons you should purchase Shea Butter by Oslove Organics: 1. Organic 2. Pure and natural, no additives 3. Fresh. Old Shea Butter has lost many of its unique healing properties 4. The women that produce our Shea Butter in West Africa are adequately and fairly compensated. 5. Can be used "as is" or in any amounts in formulas intended to moisturize skin or hair. 6. Obtained directly from its source in West Africa. 7. Prevents and treats a variety of skin problems including dry skin, itch, sunburns, wrinkles and scarring. 8. When used religiously on pregnant stomachs it prevents stretch marks and also reduces the appearance of scars. 9. Good addition to home made cosmetics and soaps. 10. Gorgeously fluffy when whipped Soft to medium textured butter Shelf life: 2 years Order this butter in whipped form here Learn more about this amazing butter here

Kokum Butter -Pure and Natural 1lb

$19.99$499.00
About the Product 100% Pure and Natural Kokum butter free from any form of chemicals and artificial ingredients White to off-white color with a mild to nonexistent odor. DIYers love our Kokum butter because it has a very smooth and dense texture that makes it highly suitable for several kinds of cosmetic and toiletry applications. It helps eliminate dry skin, leaving the skin supple and soft. You are welcome to drench your dryness in our other natural butters as well (Tamanu, Illipe, Shea, Mango, Cocoa), and watch as the butters melt in deeply and thoroughly into your skin, leaving no heavy or greasy residue, only extreme, intense hydration. Hair and skin are left soft and moisturized, without feeling weighed down. Our pure Kokum butter promotes elasticity of the skin by softening the skin. Restores damaged skin. Packaged in FDA and USDA compliant packaging. Please note: The 44 LB size is a block. Medium to hard butter, shelf like: 2 years. Order this product in whipped form here Learn more about Kokum butter and how to use it here

Pure Unrefined Organic Cocoa Butter 1lb-55 lbs

$17.99$435.99
After being extracted from the cacao bean, Natural Cocoa butter has a rich pleasant chocolate aroma. The appearance is a characteristic pale yellow to light brownish color. Our Natural Organic Cocoa Butter is known for its high oxidative stability as a result of it being naturally rich in antioxidants and vitamin E. With a typical melting point ranging from 88˚F-95˚F, it is a stiff solid at room temperature. The cosmetic and food industries utilize Natural Cocoa Butter as an important ingredient. You can use our cocoa butter in your skin and hair care products. It is known for its natural emollient properties and to bring stiffness to the end product. This product is free of the 8 major allergens: Milk, Tree Nuts, Eggs, Wheat, Fish, Peanuts, Shellfish and Soybeans. Allergen statements are provided upon request. Order this butter in whipped form here Learn more about this butter here

Pure, Natural and Unrefined Murumuru Butter 8oz by Oslove Organics

$22.99
Murumuru butter is an outstanding emollient renowned for its superior moisturizing properties. It is naturally glossy and easily forms films. These properties make it very protective for the skin as it forms a barrier shielding the skin from the elements that cause premature aging and other forms of skin damages. Murumuru butter in its pure and natural state contains vitamins that are great for the skin. It also has a high content of beneficial oleic acid. Murumuru butter is traditionally used to soften and protect the hair, leading to more hair growth and length retention. For people that do not care for the smell of natural unrefined Shea butter, this is a great alternative. Murumuru butter is a white butter that is odorless and tasteless and has the added advantage of not becoming rancid easily. Texture: Soft to very soft Shelf life: 2 years Order this butter in whipped form here Learn more about this butter here **Please note that this butter has a high chance of melting and leaking out of packaging in Summer months. Wait to purchase in the Fall if you cannot take that risk. We will not refund melted butters***

Organic face and body oil

$19.99
A unique blend of 12 virgin organic carrier oils known to promote elasticity, softness and anti-aging benefits to the skin This Fantastic oil blend works great with your home made body butters, providing extraordinary vitamins and nutrients to the skin, keeping it moisturized and supple. You do not need to purchase a bunch of oils for your simple home made body butters, this is all you need. Pure, virgin, organic oils in one bottle. You can add desired fragrances using your preferred essential oils. Contains equal proportions of the oils. The oils in the blend work very well together to eliminate skin irritation, itching, shaving bumps, blackheads and other rough feet Because the oils in their purest form; virgin organic, they can be used for numerous purposes including massage oil, make up remover, scalp conditioner, skin moisturizer, beard oil and many other benefits More

Tamanu Butter 8oz – 16oz

$29.99$49.99
Tamanu Butter is commonly referred to as Foraha Butter. It's pressed from the fruits of the Calophyllum inophyllum trees native to East Africa and Southeast Asia. Tamanu Butter is produced by adding Shea oil to Tamanu oil. This process yields a moisturizing butter that is widely used in the cosmetic industry. Tamanu Butter is unrefined with little odor and an off-white color. These bland physical properties allow for a versatile ingredient in the making of a broad range of skin products. Our Tamanu Butter is renowned for its skin conditioning and therapeutic properties. Use this for making luxurious body butters for intense moisturization. It is a popular material for cosmetic manufacturers and commonly used in a number of skin creams and lotions. It is believed to promote healthy skin and has antioxidant properties due to the natural presence of Palmitic, Stearic and Oleic Acid. **Please note that this could also come in a jar in the Summer months.** Soft textured butter Shelf life: 2 years Order this butter in whipped form here Learn more about this wonderful butter here

Pure Cupuacu butter 8oz -2lbs

$21.50$79.99
PURE CUPUACU BUTTER Cupuacu Butter comes from the cupuacu fruit tree which belongs to the cocoa butter family and originates from Brazil in the northern Amazon. Cupuacu butter is said to significantly improve the appearance of prematurely aging and thinning skin while being a superior moisturizer with great water absorption characteristics. The butter possesses high levels of essential fatty acids, which with its rich phytosterols, help the appearance of your skin's elasticity and overall appearance of your skin. This butter is very rich and creamy and as such provides the skin with a unique softness that helps improve natural elasticity. Cupuacu is widely used in Brazil for many purposes. In the cosmetic industry, it is known to be highly beneficial for making creams, lotions, lip balms, soaps, hair products, and a variety of other personal care products. Cupuacu has a unique earthy aroma. Benefits for the hair Cupuacu butter is fantastic for the hair, especially coarse hair because it promotes softness and manageability. It is a great addition to home made hair butters because it eliminates dryness and breakage of the hair. It does this because it possesses long lasting hydration properties (high capacity to retain water and prevent water loss) to replenish moisture while promoting a healthy shine. Soft to medium texture butter Shelf life: 2years Order this butter in whipped form here Learn more about this amazing butter here

Oslove Ebook (Recipes & Tips)

$7.99
This Ebook is a simple 42 page collection of tips and recipes that can be beneficial to beginners as well as intermediate professionals in the DIY beauty community. It features tips, recipes and steps needed to make skin and hair care products in the comfort of your own home. It is put together by our founder Pamela Jacobs, PhD. When your order is placed, we will send the Ebook to the email address on your order. For questions and clarifications, please contact us at [email protected] **Copyright: No part of this Ebook may be reproduced and distributed to avoid plagiarism**

Illipe Nut Butter 1lb- 5lbs

$21.99$39.99
Illipe nut butter is obtained from the nuts of the Shorea stenoptera, a tropical tree. Illipe Butter is very similar in nature to cocoa butter, but has a higher melting point. Its high melting point makes it a good ingredient to include for making creams, balms, soaps and etc. It has an extremely mild characteristic odor. A renowned skin moisturizer for the skin, it restores elasticity. It is used in skin and sun care products, massage creams, and soap. It lends rigidity to balms, stick formulations and soaps. Keeps the skin moist and wrinkle free. One of the greatest natural moisturizers Prevents skin disorders such as acne and eczema It reduces skin inflammation and helps in curing several skin disorders such as eczema and psoriasis. Long shelf life of 2 years Long-lasting moisturizing attributes and skin softening qualities without leaving the skin greasy. Illipe nut butter has a higher melting point than many other natural butters but despite this, it still melts on contact with the skin.

Pure Vitamin E- 2.0Fl Oz

$19.99
Our Pure and clear Vitamin E (dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate) is a fat soluble and almost completely colorless liquid, sometimes having a light yellowish hue to it. This synthetic compound is known for its antioxidant properties and can be added to product formulations to help protect finished goods from oxidation and rancidity. Vitamin E is a preferred additive for many cosmetic products for antioxidant properties because it does not significantly affect the color of the end product. dl-alpha tocopheryl acetate is highly active in the human body, making it a preferred Vitamin E compound. This Vitamin E, or dl-alpha tocopheryl acetate, has an activity measurement of 1000 I.U.s per gram. Vitamin E has a number of applications and is widely used in the food manufacturing industry as well as in various cosmetics.

Pure Jojoba Beads 4oz- 20/40 Mesh size great for DIY soaps and exfoliants.

$17.99
Our 20-40 mesh particle sized pure jojoba beads are hydrogenated jojoba oils which are 100% biodegradable.Effectively removes dry and flaky skin promoting a rejuvenated appearance. Incorporate this exotic product in your handmade soaps, scrubs and more to stand out from the DIY crowd. Please note that the melting point of our jojoba beads is about 155º F. Do not add it to a base that is too hot to avoid melting.
  • Our Jojoba beads are absolutely fantastic natural ingredients used in making soaps and skin exfoliators.
  • Our Jojoba beads are hydrogenated jojoba oils which are 100% biodegradable and much more suitable for the environment than some other types of exfoliants.
  • Highly suitable for individuals with nut allergy as it is nut free.
  • Effectively removes dry and flaky skin promoting a rejuvenated appearance.
  • Incorporate this exotic product in your handmade soaps, scrubs and more to stand out from the DIY crowd.1