;

Description

Abyssinian oil, is an exotic oil also known as Crambe oil. Our Abyssinian oil is 100% pure and expeller-pressed from the seeds of the Crambe abyssinica plant. Due to its molecular structure and its very high concentration of unsaturated fatty acids, abyssinian oil is highly resistant to oxidation. It has an amazing non-greasy feel which makes it very smooth and easily absorbed into the skin. AS a result, its an excellent moisturizer and a well known versatile ingredient in the beauty and personal care industry. It is widely used in hair care formulations, cosmetic applications and personal hygiene products. Abyssinian oil has little to no odor with a clear yellowish appearance. It is not a food grade oil.

1 review for Pure Abyssinian Oil

5 star
100%
4 star
0%
3 star
0%
2 star
0%
1 star
0%
Powered by Customer Reviews Plugin
  1. 5.00 out of 5

    Nene

    Definitely the real thing. Outstanding quality products. Thanks

    Was this review helpful to you?
Add a review

Top Rated

Hair Nurture Pack

X