;

Description

Mango Butter is extracted from the kernel of the Mango fruit. It is an off yellow color with a very rich and creamy consistency. It has a typical melt point ranging from 86˚F-98.6˚F, Mango Butter is a solid at room temperature.

Mango butter has several uses. You can use it in your moisturizing skin and hair products. The cosmetic and food industries utilize Mango Butter as an ingredient and recognize the butter’s high oxidative stability. The unique properties of Mango Butter, coupled with the butter’s high level of non-saponifiables make it a highly effective emollient. Many cosmetic applications utilizing Mango Butter target dry, damaged and aging skin.

INGREDIENTS

100% Mango Butter

4 reviews for Organic Mango Butter 1lbs -55lbs

5 star
75%
4 star
25%
3 star
0%
2 star
0%
1 star
0%
Powered by Customer Reviews Plugin
  1. 4.75 out of 5

    mechelle larkin davis (verified owner)

    Was this review helpful to you?
  2. 4.75 out of 5

    Peggy Due

    Great texture, rich and creamy.

    Was this review helpful to you?
  3. 4.75 out of 5

    Mary Smith

    Clean and smooth

    Was this review helpful to you?
  4. 4.75 out of 5

    Nancy White

    Great quality. Love the consistency in this company’s products.

    Was this review helpful to you?
Add a review

Top Rated

Hair Nurture Pack

X