Mango butter

  • Hot
    Sale
    4.97 out of 5

    Pure and Raw Mango Butter 1lb -55lbs

    Mango Butter is extracted from the kernel of the Mango fruit. It is an off yellow color with a very rich and creamy consistency. It has a typical melt point ranging from 86˚F-98.6˚F, Mango Butter is a solid at room temperature. Mango butter has several uses. You can use it in your moisturizing skin and hair products. The cosmetic and food industries utilize Mango Butter as an ingredient and recognize the butter’s high oxidative stability. The unique properties of Mango Butter, coupled with the butter’s high level of non-saponifiables make it a highly effective emollient. Many cosmetic applications utilizing Mango Butter target dry, damaged and aging skin.
    $14.99$495.00