Showing 1–12 of 52 results

Oslove Beauty Box (Subscription & One time purchase)

$59.99$89.99
Receive your favorite products monthly by adding our beauty box to your cart. Choose DIY, Handmade, Skincare or Hair care in your selection. Every month, you will receive lovely products for your personal care needs. You will absolutely love your monthly box. Subscribe now. For one time purchase, simply select the package you will like to receive and check out as normal without hitting the subscribe link below. The subscription is a cheaper option and you will need to checkout on PayPal. Please direct any questions you may have to [email protected].

Oslove Ebook (Recipes & Tips)

$7.99
This Ebook is a simple 42 page collection of tips and recipes that can be beneficial to beginners as well as intermediate professionals in the DIY beauty community. It features tips, recipes and steps needed to make skin and hair care products in the comfort of your own home. It is put together by our founder Pamela Jacobs, PhD. When your order is placed, we will send the Ebook to the email address on your order. For questions and clarifications, please contact us at [email protected]. **Copyright: No part of this Ebook may be reproduced and distributed to avoid plagiarism**

Zinc Oxide Powder (USP)- 5oz Uncoated & Non-nano-Pure grade for UVA, UVB sunscreen, diaper cream and ointments

$7.99$17.99
Our zinc oxide is a pure grade of Non-nano uncoated white powder. It comes with excellent astringent properties and works great in lotions and creams. Because of its soothing effect on the skin, it is used for making diaper rash creams, ointments and foot creams. It offers great sun protection and is an effective sunscreen against UVA and UVB rays. You can also use it to thicken lotions and creams. It comes in a 325 mesh size. Zinc oxide has been used for a long time as a natural sun protection. It is extensively used in the beauty industry for making powders and foundation. As a sunscreen, it works by reflecting away the sun's UVA and UVB radiation. Unlike other naturally occurring sunscreens like titanium oxide, zinc oxide protects fully against UVA and UVB radiation. Each percent of zinc oxide gives 1.6 SPF units so at the FDA approved concentration of zinc oxide which is 25 percent. You will end up with an SPF of 40 which is an excellent level of protection. It is important to mention that zinc oxide has been extensively tested by the FDA over the years and found to be safe for use in beauty products.

Dead sea salt (Fine)- 2LB

$9.99
A DIYers favorite, our sea salt is obtained from the Dead Sea through the process of precipitation and concentration. The sodium chloride converted into solid through the process of precipitation yields a fine granular salt which is safe for use in beauty and personal care products. Our Dead Sea salt is very high quality and can be used in various skincare formulations to make bath bombs, body scrubs, lotions, acne products and many more. The mineral composition of Dead Sea salt makes it an outstanding ingredient to hydrate, revitalize, detoxify and exfoliate the skin leaving it soft and vibrant looking.  

Extra Virgin Organic Coconut Oil

$10.00
Your whipped body butter is not complete without our organic coconut oil. This will fluff up your mixture and make it extraordinarily smooth, rich and creamy, you can be sure of that. This coconut oil is pure, organic and unrefined. This oil has the pure and natural smell of coconut and has all the great qualities of coconut oil; a very high amount of saturated fatty acids that leaves your skin and hair looking supple and healthy.

Extra Virgin Organic Avocado Oil-12 oz

$12.99$13.50
UNREFINED ORGANIC AVOCADO OIL Our premium quality unrefined organic avocado oil is characterized by a dark green color. It is also known by its botanical name Persea gratissima, and is cold-pressed extracted obtained from the flesh of the ripened avocado fruit.  Unrefined avocado oil is thick and carries a strong aroma. Packed with essential fatty acids and several nutrients, it is known to soothe and heal the skin. It absorbs seamlessly into the skin and can be  effectively combined with other carrier oils and butters to make excellent nutrient dense body butters, salves, hair products and many more DIY beauty products. **Please note that we carry both the refined and unrefined organic version to cater to the needs of all DIYers out there. REFINED AVOCADO OIL After the oil is extracted, it goes through a filtration and refining process to produce a lightly tinted natural material carrying minimal flavor and aroma. This extra process is done to make this a highly suitable ingredient for cosmetic formulations that require a clear or lightly colored product. You can use both versions of avocado oil for making face masks, lotions, creams, and topical moisturizing due to its high emollient properties, Vitamin E content, and oleic fatty acid composition. In addition to cosmetic applications, bulk avocado oil is also used throughout food manufacturing due to its high smoke point of over 400° F.

Raw Unrefined organic Shea butter 1lb – 20lbs

$14.99$217.00
Shea Butter has been extensively used for thousands of years to effectively treat for dry and aging skin. Its high content of unique fatty acids give it the ability to moisturize and retain the elasticity of the skin. Here are a few reasons you should purchase Shea Butter by Oslove Organics: 1. Organic 2. Pure and natural, no additives 3. Fresh. Old Shea Butter has lost many of its unique healing properties 4. The women that produce our Shea Butter in West Africa are adequately and fairly compensated. 5. Can be used "as is" or in any amounts in formulas intended to moisturize skin or hair. 6. Obtained directly from its source in West Africa. 7. Prevents and treats a variety of skin problems including dry skin, itch, sunburns, wrinkles and scarring. 8. When used religiously on pregnant stomachs it prevents stretch marks and also reduces the appearance of scars. 9. Good addition to home made cosmetics and soaps. 10. Gorgeously fluffy when whipped Soft to medium textured butter Shelf life: 2 years Order this butter in whipped form here Learn more about this amazing butter here

Pure Emulsifying Wax

$15.99
100% Pure emulsifying wax is an ingredient used in formulations to promote emulsification and can lead to great stability in the finished product. It also acts as a thickening agent. Emulsifying wax will help to bond oils and water based ingredients. This product meets National Formulary standards for emulsifying wax. Best quality and purity available Complies with national formulary standards Can be used for multipurpose projects including skin care lotions and creams Clean and completely free of any kind of debris whatsoever

100% Pure Candelilla Wax-8oz

$15.99
Our 100% pure Candelilla Wax has a characteristic yellow to pale yellow color. It is a pure vegetable wax found on the leaves of the candelilla shrub. The Candelilla shrub thrives in climates that are semi-arid. It is a hard and brittle wax, harder than beeswax but softer than carnauba wax. It has a variety of uses and is employed in various industrial applications particularly the beauty and personal care industry. It is also used in food industrial applications.

Pure and Raw Mango Butter 1lb-20lbs

$16.99$290.00
Mango Butter is extracted from the kernel of the Mango fruit. It is an off yellow color with a very rich and creamy consistency. It has a typical melt point ranging from 86˚F-98.6˚F, Mango Butter is a solid at room temperature. Mango butter has several uses. You can use it in your moisturizing skin and hair products. The cosmetic and food industries utilize Mango Butter as an ingredient and recognize the butter’s high oxidative stability. The unique properties of Mango Butter, coupled with the butter’s high level of non-saponifiables make it a highly effective emollient. Many cosmetic applications utilizing Mango Butter target dry, damaged and aging skin. Please note: The 44 LB size is a block. Medium to hard textured butter Shelf life: 2years Order whipped mango butter here Learn more about mango butter here

Pure Unrefined Organic Cocoa Butter 1lb-20lbs

$17.99$300.00
After being extracted from the cacao bean, Natural Cocoa butter has a rich pleasant chocolate aroma. The appearance is a characteristic pale yellow to light brownish color. Our Natural Organic Cocoa Butter is known for its high oxidative stability as a result of it being naturally rich in antioxidants and vitamin E. With a typical melting point ranging from 88˚F-95˚F, it is a stiff solid at room temperature. The cosmetic and food industries utilize Natural Cocoa Butter as an important ingredient. You can use our cocoa butter in your skin and hair care products. It is known for its natural emollient properties and to bring stiffness to the end product. This product is free of the 8 major allergens: Milk, Tree Nuts, Eggs, Wheat, Fish, Peanuts, Shellfish and Soybeans. Allergen statements are provided upon request. Order this butter in whipped form here Learn more about this butter here

Sal/Shorea Butter 1-2 LB

$18.99
Pure and Natural Sal/Shorea butter 100% Pure and natural Sal Butter, chemically similar to Kokum butter. When melted, can be compared to Argan oil because of the velvety smooth feeling it gives to the skin. Our pure and natural Sal butter has a neutral smell and is creamy when whipped. It is also a luxurious butter that gives the skin a spa-like treatment, melting into the skin easily and effortlessly Fatty acid composition: Linoleic acid (omega-6) – 3.70% Oleic acid (omega-9) – 39.50% Stearic acid – 39.30% Palmitic acid – 14.10%. Also contains Phytostérols which improve skins barrier function and microcirculation as well as Terpene alcohols which is an anti-inflammatory and antioxidant Get creative, our Sal seed butter can be used as a cleanser by incorporating it into clay and butter cleansers* FOR BEST RESULTS IN COLD MONTHS, MELT BEFORE USE TO ENSURE SMOOTH AND CREAMY TEXTURE WITHOUT UNMELTED BITS*