Showing all 19 results

How to Launch a handmade beauty business (Ebook)

$19.99
This Ebook is a detailed guide for individuals who are looking to launch a handmade beauty business. It is written by our founder Dr. Pamela Jacobs. The Ebook will also be beneficial for individuals who are in the initial or intermediate stages of their product launch. It features:
  • Great tips and strategies on how to get started as well as how to manage your handmade business.
  • Clear insights on first steps to launch your business
  • Product sourcing strategies
  • Developing your business plan
  • Customer identification strategies
  • Business development strategies
  • Bonus tips and a special bonus offer.
When your order is placed, we will send the Ebook to the email address on your order. For questions and clarifications, please contact us at [email protected] **Copyright: No part of this Ebook may be reproduced and distributed to avoid plagiarism**

Unrefined Strawberry Seed Oil-4 oz

$24.99
Everyone loves strawberries, a beautiful and vibrant fruit that tastes absolutely delicious. Nature offers such amazing products that have the unique potential to cater for our entire body. Not only are strawberries good to eat, the seeds are incredible for beauty purposes. Our unrefined strawberry seed oil is an amazing oil that is extracted from the seeds of strawberries using cold-pressed extraction techniques. It is pure and premium carrier oil that is known for its yellowish green appearance. Please note that strawberry seed oil is not red because it is extracted from the seeds and not the pulp. It has a characteristic sweet aroma and possesses strong anti-aging properties. Due to its high levels of omega 3 fatty acids (linoleic and alpha-linoleic acids), it is extensively used in skin and hair product formulations. You can use this incredible oil in your body butters, cremes, lotions, hair butters, serums and face oils for fantastic results.

Sea Buckthorn Fruit Oil-2oz

$26.00
Our sea buckthorn fruit oil is unrefined and produced from the fruit of the exotic shrub "Hippophae rhamnoides". After the cold pressed extraction method, the oil is filtered to remove any impurities or debris resulting from the extraction process. The result is a beautiful deep red color with a characteristic odor. Please note that sea buckthorn oil has a pungent aroma but it will not overpower the aroma of your end products if added in reasonable quantity. Sea buckthorn oil when unrefined can be used in the health industry as an added ingredient in nutritional supplements because it is naturally rich in vitamins, essential fatty acids and nutrients. Our brand is sold for beauty purposes only. It can provide a vibrant and beautiful color to your body butters, lotions and cremes.26

Unrefined Buriti Oil- 2oz

$24.99
Our brand of Buriti oil is a premium exotic oil that is also referred to by its botanical name Mauritia flexuosa. Buriti oil is obtained from the pulp component of the Buriti plant. It is extracted using a cold-pressed technique to preserve the nutrients and benefits the oil possesses. It is a unique plant that belongs to the palm tree family. Our Buriti oil is unrefined and is characterized by a pleasant earthly and woodsy aroma. Because it belongs to the palm tree family, it is renowned for its vibrant reddish orange color. This is as a result of its naturally high beta-carotene concentration. It possesses superior emollient qualities that make it highly suitable for use in the beauty industry. It can be used on skin and hair because of its high antioxidant properties made possible by its rich palmitic, arachidic and linoleic acid concentration. It can be used in a wide variety of products, including body butters, hair butters, skin lotions, serums, lip balms and more. In addition to providing a rich color to your end products, it can also protect the skin from sun damage.

Unrefined Organic Poppy Seed Oil- 4 oz

$22.99
Papaver Somniferum seed oil is the INCI name for poppy seed oil. Ours is a cold pressed oil extracted from dried poppy seeds. After being extracted and filtered, the resulting oil is light yellow with a characteristic odor that makes you thing about crushed poppy seeds.  Although poppy seed oil is well known for its use in the food industry, it is also an important player in the cosmetic industry. Poppy seed oil is naturally high in fat and possesses unique antioxidant qualities that make is a great ingredient in skin and hair care product formulations. It contains essential fatty acids like palmitic acid, and linoleic acid. It is a highly versatile oil that is also used in the art and craft industry for painting purposes.

Unrefined Organic Pomegranate Seed Oil-4oz

$24.99
Our Pomegranate seed oil is unrefined and organic. It is also known by its INCI name "Punica granatum seed oil". Our brand is cold pressed to preserve all the nutrients and properties of pomegranate seed oil. This oil is unique not only because it is raw but because it contains a unique and rare pure source of conjugated linoleic acid (CLA). CLA is a unique Omega-6 fatty acid with several health benefits for the entire body. As far as beauty and personal health go, it has highly potent antioxidants that help preserve and protect skin and hair from environmental oxidative stress and damage. Our unrefined pomegranate seed oil is characterized by a dark orange color and a strong aroma. In addition to protecting the skin, it is known to stimulate hair growth, keeping it hydrated, nourished, soft, luxurious and shiny. You can use it in your beauty and personal care formulations for maximum benefits. Examples of best applications include in hair and body butters, skin cremes, lotions and serums.

Vegetable glycerin- USP Organic 0.5 LB

$19.50
Now you can make the ultimate moisturizing cream in the comfort of your own home. Our pure Organic Vegetable Glycerin is the icing on the cake for your DIY beauty products. It is a 100% natural product derived from organic vegetable oils. This oil is an amazing natural humectant, colorless and odorless with a slightly sweet taste. Our vegetable glycerin is a very thick and highly viscous oil used in various industries. The beauty and food industry are just some of the industries in which you will find it being extensively used in several applications.

Organic black castor oil- 0.5LB

$19.99
TOP FEATURES OF OUR ORGANIC BLACK CASTOR OIL
  • Our organic black castor oil  works well for all hair textures and skin types. You can apply it to your scalp, eyelashes and eyebrows to encourage and facilitate hair growth and length retention.  
  • Nourishes and replenishes the scalps natural oils and strengthens, moisturizes, and structures the roots and hair follicles to make your hair thicker, fuller, shinier, and more manageable
  • It contains nutrients which helps to fight acne, skin inflammation, reduce joint pain, and promote healthy skin
  • It is rich in vitamin E and Omega 6 & 9 Fatty Acids that can improve blood circulation to the scalp which helps nutrients reach your hair and encourages hair growth
  • Our black castor oil is organic and extracted and processed using traditional extraction and roasting methods
  • Moisturizes and nourishes the skin. Use it for conditions such as acne, age spots, skin discoloration, inflammation, and sunburn
Please note: This oil is not intended for consumption.

Oslove Ebook (Recipes & Tips)

$7.99
This Ebook is a simple 42 page collection of tips and recipes that can be beneficial to beginners as well as intermediate professionals in the DIY beauty community. It features tips, recipes and steps needed to make skin and hair care products in the comfort of your own home. It is put together by our founder Pamela Jacobs, PhD. When your order is placed, we will send the Ebook to the email address on your order. For questions and clarifications, please contact us at [email protected] **Copyright: No part of this Ebook may be reproduced and distributed to avoid plagiarism**

Pure Kukui Nut Oil-4fl.oz

$21.00
Our pure Kukui Nut Oil is a rich and beautiful Hawaian oil also known as Candlenut Oil. It is an outstanding specialty oil used widely in the beauty industry particularly in the making of soaps, creams and other personal care products.  After the oil is extracted from the nuts, it is lightly refined. The result is a light brown colored oil with a bland odor. Higher levels of Oleic (C18:1) and Linoleic (C18:2) essential fatty acids contribute to kukui nut oil's effectiveness as an emollient.

Extra virgin organic pumpkin seed oil-4 fl.oz

$17.99
Our organic extra virgin pumpkin seed oil is an unrefined oil with a characteristic rich olive green to dark orange color and a characteristic nutty pumpkin smell and flavor. Extra virgin pumpkin seed oil, also referred to by the botanical name Cucurbita pepo, is cold-pressed extracted, unroasted and non-GMO. This high quality oil is a preferable culinary or cosmetic ingredient due to its naturally occurring essential fatty acids, antioxidants and vitamin content. Extra virgin pumpkin seed oil is used in a wide range of culinary applications such as salad dressings, cooking oil, dipping oil for bread, marinades or even as a complimentary drizzle on desserts. It may also be used in cosmetics as an ingredient in skin creams, lotions, balms and massage oils. Extra virgin pumpkin seed oil has a relatively high level of unsaturated Omega-3 and Omega-6 Fatty Acids which may also result in natural health benefits.

Pure Cranberry Seed Oil-4 Fl.oz

$24.00
Our pure cranberry seed oil is an outstanding oil that has several amazing qualities and characteristics. It is processed using a cold press technique and the oil is extracted from the cranberry seeds. Our unrefined cranberry seed oil ends up typically clear to pale yellow with a characteristic flavor and fruity fragrance. Cranberry seed oil is considered unique due to its equal amounts of omega-3 and omega-6 essential fatty acids. This unique even 1:1 ratio increases stability and provides natural antioxidant properties. Cranberry seed oil is therefore, a highly sought after product and a high quality ingredient in well-designed formulations. It is also used to promote healthy skin and hair.  If you are looking for a natural preservative, you have one in this amazing oil. It can be used to extend the shelf life of beauty products. Its uses are numerous, use it in your lotions, body butters, balms, topical serums, moisturizing skin creams and sun protection products.

Vigin Black Cumin Seed Oil

$19.99
Virgin Black Cumin Oil, also known as black seed oil, is a highly sought after and reputable oil. Our unrefined black cumin seed oil is cold-pressed extracted from the seeds of the Nigella sativa plant. This virgin oil is 100% pure with a dark amber to black color and a characteristic herbaceous aroma. Black cumin oil is widely used in several industries including the nutritional supplement industry. This is due to its believed health benefits and personal care applications.

100% Pure Cedarwood Essential Oil

$18.99
Our Cedarwood essential oil is a product of USA. It is extracted from the chips and sawdust of the cedar tree by distillation. The cedarwood raw material used for distillation is derived from discarded cedar tree and stumps; no logging is practiced for the sole purpose of extracting oil. Our cedarwood oil is 100% pure and has a natural woody fragrance. The important constituents of cedar essential oils are cedrol and cedrene, and they contribute to the odor of the oil. Cedarwood oil is excellent for various DIY projects including body butters, lotions, creams, soaps, perfumes, household sprays, floor polishes and pest control products.

Pure Abyssinian Oil

$19.99
Abyssinian oil, is an exotic oil also known as Crambe oil. Our Abyssinian oil is 100% pure and expeller-pressed from the seeds of the Crambe abyssinica plant. Due to its molecular structure and its very high concentration of unsaturated fatty acids, abyssinian oil is highly resistant to oxidation. It has an amazing non-greasy feel which makes it very smooth and easily absorbed into the skin. AS a result, its an excellent moisturizer and a well known versatile ingredient in the beauty and personal care industry. It is widely used in hair care formulations, cosmetic applications and personal hygiene products. Abyssinian oil has little to no odor with a clear yellowish appearance. It is not a food grade oil.

100% Pure Unrefined Marula Oil-4oz

$24.99
Marula oil is an exotic high quality oil renowned for its numerous skin care benefits. It is a very highly prized oil that has unique and outstanding anti-aging properties. Our virgin marula oil is obtained by cold pressing the kernels of Sclerocarya birrea. The extracted oil is then filtered, leaving a pale to golden yellow oil with a bland to slightly nutty odor. Our marula oil is not refined in any way, resulting in a virgin oil carrying the natural characteristics of the raw ingredient. Marula oil is noted for its remarkable absorbency into the skin without leaving a greasy residue. This oil has the amazing ability to nourish, moisturize and improve skin elasticity. Marula oil is present in many products such as shampoos for damaged, dry or fragile hair, skin products, including formulations for maturing skin, lotions and other cosmetics. Our virgin marula oil contains high levels of omega-3 oleic acids, natural antioxidants and is a versatile and stable oil.

Organic hair growth/scalp massage oil

$19.99
A unique blend of organic carrier oils known to promote hair growth and scalp health This Fantastic oil blend works great with your home made body butters, providing extraordinary vitamins and nutrients to the skin, keeping it moisturized and supple. You do not need to purchase a bunch of oils for your simple home made hair butters, this is all you need. Pure, virgin, organic oils in one bottle. Because the oils are in their purest form, they can also be used for other purposes such as: make up remover, beard oil, skin moisturizer and more Contains equal proportions of the oils. The oils in the blend work very well together to eliminate scalp itches and other scalp problems that negatively impact hair growth. It also strengthens the hair giving it shine and bounce. You can add essential oils into your mix. We have decided not to add any fragrance so you can recieve your oil in their purest and most natural state.

Organic face and body oil

$19.99
A unique blend of 12 virgin organic carrier oils known to promote elasticity, softness and anti-aging benefits to the skin This Fantastic oil blend works great with your home made body butters, providing extraordinary vitamins and nutrients to the skin, keeping it moisturized and supple. You do not need to purchase a bunch of oils for your simple home made body butters, this is all you need. Pure, virgin, organic oils in one bottle. You can add desired fragrances using your preferred essential oils. Contains equal proportions of the oils. The oils in the blend work very well together to eliminate skin irritation, itching, shaving bumps, blackheads and other rough feet Because the oils in their purest form; virgin organic, they can be used for numerous purposes including massage oil, make up remover, scalp conditioner, skin moisturizer, beard oil and many other benefits More

Extra Virgin Organic Coconut Oil

$10.00
Your whipped body butter is not complete without our organic coconut oil. This will fluff up your mixture and make it extraordinarily smooth, rich and creamy, you can be sure of that. This coconut oil is pure, organic and unrefined. This oil has the pure and natural smell of coconut and has all the great qualities of coconut oil; a very high amount of saturated fatty acids that leaves your skin and hair looking supple and healthy.