WOOCOMMERCE

FEATURED PRODUCTS

Products marked as featured in admin panel

Pure and Raw Mango Butter 1lb-55lb

$16.99$450.00
Mango Butter is extracted from the kernel of the Mango fruit. It is an off yellow color with a very rich and creamy consistency. It has a typical melt point ranging from 86˚F-98.6˚F, Mango Butter is a solid at room temperature. Mango butter has several uses. You can use it in your moisturizing skin and hair products. The cosmetic and food industries utilize Mango Butter as an ingredient and recognize the butter’s high oxidative stability. The unique properties of Mango Butter, coupled with the butter’s high level of non-saponifiables make it a highly effective emollient. Many cosmetic applications utilizing Mango Butter target dry, damaged and aging skin. Please note: The 44 LB size is a block. Medium to hard textured butter Shelf life: 2years Order whipped mango butter here Learn more about mango butter here

Raw Unrefined organic Shea butter 1lb – 44lbs

$14.99$329.00
Shea Butter has been extensively used for thousands of years to effectively treat for dry and aging skin. Its high content of unique fatty acids give it the ability to moisturize and retain the elasticity of the skin. Here are a few reasons you should purchase Shea Butter by Oslove Organics: 1. Organic 2. Pure and natural, no additives 3. Fresh. Old Shea Butter has lost many of its unique healing properties 4. The women that produce our Shea Butter in West Africa are adequately and fairly compensated. 5. Can be used "as is" or in any amounts in formulas intended to moisturize skin or hair. 6. Obtained directly from its source in West Africa. 7. Prevents and treats a variety of skin problems including dry skin, itch, sunburns, wrinkles and scarring. 8. When used religiously on pregnant stomachs it prevents stretch marks and also reduces the appearance of scars. 9. Good addition to home made cosmetics and soaps. 10. Gorgeously fluffy when whipped Soft to medium textured butter Shelf life: 2 years Order this butter in whipped form here Learn more about this amazing butter here

Pure Unrefined Organic Cocoa Butter 1lb-55 lbs

$17.99$435.99
After being extracted from the cacao bean, Natural Cocoa butter has a rich pleasant chocolate aroma. The appearance is a characteristic pale yellow to light brownish color. Our Natural Organic Cocoa Butter is known for its high oxidative stability as a result of it being naturally rich in antioxidants and vitamin E. With a typical melting point ranging from 88˚F-95˚F, it is a stiff solid at room temperature. The cosmetic and food industries utilize Natural Cocoa Butter as an important ingredient. You can use our cocoa butter in your skin and hair care products. It is known for its natural emollient properties and to bring stiffness to the end product. This product is free of the 8 major allergens: Milk, Tree Nuts, Eggs, Wheat, Fish, Peanuts, Shellfish and Soybeans. Allergen statements are provided upon request. Order this butter in whipped form here Learn more about this butter here

Tamanu Butter 8oz – 16oz

$29.99$49.99
Tamanu Butter is commonly referred to as Foraha Butter. It's pressed from the fruits of the Calophyllum inophyllum trees native to East Africa and Southeast Asia. Tamanu Butter is produced by adding Shea oil to Tamanu oil. This process yields a moisturizing butter that is widely used in the cosmetic industry. Tamanu Butter is unrefined with little odor and an off-white color. These bland physical properties allow for a versatile ingredient in the making of a broad range of skin products. Our Tamanu Butter is renowned for its skin conditioning and therapeutic properties. Use this for making luxurious body butters for intense moisturization. It is a popular material for cosmetic manufacturers and commonly used in a number of skin creams and lotions. It is believed to promote healthy skin and has antioxidant properties due to the natural presence of Palmitic, Stearic and Oleic Acid. **Please note that this could also come in a jar in the Summer months.** Soft textured butter Shelf life: 2 years Order this butter in whipped form here Learn more about this wonderful butter here

Refined Organic Shea Butter-16oz

$19.99$37.00
If you love the moisturizing benefits of Shea butter but not a fan of the aroma, we have you covered. This Shea butter is lightly refined to retain the moisturizing properties of the "Almighty versatile ingredient" in beauty products, Shea nut butter. Shea Butter has been extensively used for thousands of years to effectively treat for dry and aging skin. Its high content of unique fatty acids give it the ability to moisturize and retain the elasticity of the skin. It is pure white and almost odorless so that your DIY creations can shine through. Buy unrefined organic Shea butter here

Deodorized Organic Cocoa Butter Wafers- 16oz

$21.99
We all know cocoa butter is an outstanding natural gift of nature with great moisturizing properties. The raw unrefined cocoa a butter which we also offer, smells incredible but sometimes, the smell can be overpowering in beauty products. If you want the great benefits of cocoa butter but without the strong chocolate odor, you should purchase this butter. It will leave your DIY creation creamy and rich. Your essential oils and fragrance of choice will be able to come through in your products as well. After being extracted from the cacao bean, Natural Cocoa butter has a rich pleasant chocolate aroma. This aroma is naturally removed in this butter leaving a hint of cocoa that will not overpower your fragrance of choice. This butter is still unrefined and retains all the natural properties of cocoa butter. The appearance is a characteristic pale yellow color and comes in easy to use wafers. Our Natural Organic Cocoa Butter is known for its high oxidative stability as a result of it being naturally rich in antioxidants and vitamin E. With a typical melting point ranging from 88˚F-95˚F, it is a stiff solid at room temperature. The cosmetic industry utilize Cocoa Butter as an important ingredient. **PLEASE NOTE: This butter is not refined or bleached. It therefore has a hint of cocoa smell but not a significant one. If you want absolutely no smell, please look for bleached cocoa butter. We do not carry that.**

Organic Neem and Tumeric Facial Scrub- USDA certified organic

$22.99
One of the most important steps in any effective skin care regimen (Exfoliation). Our facial scrub is highly effective for reducing the appearance of scaly skin and eliminating the effects of post shave irritation & environmental impact. OFFERS A TRULY UNIQUE AND REFRESHING EXPERIENCE: This scrub offers a truly unique and refreshing experience. It is lightly scented to make you fall in love instantly. Our facial scrub treatment can be used by individuals and in SPAs. Because of the powerful natural and organic ingredients, it gently and effectively eliminates the top layer of the skin known as the epidermis to reveal newer skin. After first use, you will notice soft and moisturized skin that is fresh and polished. MEDICINAL BENEFITS OF TURMERIC: It is not an exaggeration to consider Turmeric a blessing of nature as it comes with tremendous medicinal benefits. Follow the sub title link to read about the medicinal benefits of Turmeric. UNIQUE EFFECTIVE INGREDIENTS: The formula utilizes only the highest grade pure natural ingredients containing Organic Neem Oil, Organic Turmeric Root Powder, Organic Grapefruit Essential Oil, Atlantic sea salt and many other fantastic organic ingredients.

To mark a product as featured go to Dashboard > Products. Find the product you would like to feature and click the Featured Star.