shipping for weight

Showing 1–12 of 40 results

Kokum Butter -Pure and Natural 1lb

$21.99$550.00
$19.79$495.00
About the Product 100% Pure and Natural Kokum butter free from any form of chemicals and artificial ingredients White to off-white color with a mild to nonexistent odor. DIYers love our Kokum butter because it has a very smooth and dense texture that makes it highly suitable for several kinds of cosmetic and toiletry applications. It helps eliminate dry skin, leaving the skin supple and soft. You are welcome to drench your dryness in our other natural butters as well (Tamanu, Illipe, Shea, Mango, Cocoa), and watch as the butters melt in deeply and thoroughly into your skin, leaving no heavy or greasy residue, only extreme, intense hydration. Hair and skin are left soft and moisturized, without feeling weighed down. Our pure Kokum butter promotes elasticity of the skin by softening the skin. Restores damaged skin. Packaged in FDA and USDA compliant packaging. Please note: The 44 LB size is a block. Medium to hard butter, shelf like: 2 years. Order this product in whipped form here Learn more about Kokum butter and how to use it here

Pure Unrefined Organic Cocoa Butter 1lb-55 lbs

$17.99$435.99
$16.19$392.39
After being extracted from the cacao bean, Natural Cocoa butter has a rich pleasant chocolate aroma. The appearance is a characteristic pale yellow to light brownish color. Our Natural Organic Cocoa Butter is known for its high oxidative stability as a result of it being naturally rich in antioxidants and vitamin E. With a typical melting point ranging from 88˚F-95˚F, it is a stiff solid at room temperature. The cosmetic and food industries utilize Natural Cocoa Butter as an important ingredient. You can use our cocoa butter in your skin and hair care products. It is known for its natural emollient properties and to bring stiffness to the end product. This product is free of the 8 major allergens: Milk, Tree Nuts, Eggs, Wheat, Fish, Peanuts, Shellfish and Soybeans. Allergen statements are provided upon request. Order this butter in whipped form here Learn more about this butter here

Pure, Natural and Unrefined Murumuru Butter 8oz by Oslove Organics

$24.99 $22.49
Murumuru butter is an outstanding emollient renowned for its superior moisturizing properties. It is naturally glossy and easily forms films. These properties make it very protective for the skin as it forms a barrier shielding the skin from the elements that cause premature aging and other forms of skin damages. Murumuru butter in its pure and natural state contains vitamins that are great for the skin. It also has a high content of beneficial oleic acid. Murumuru butter is traditionally used to soften and protect the hair, leading to more hair growth and length retention. For people that do not care for the smell of natural unrefined Shea butter, this is a great alternative. Murumuru butter is a white butter that is odorless and tasteless and has the added advantage of not becoming rancid easily. Texture: Soft to very soft Shelf life: 2 years Order this butter in whipped form here Learn more about this butter here **Please note that this butter has a high chance of melting and leaking out of packaging in Summer months. Wait to purchase in the Fall if you cannot take that risk. We will not refund melted butters***

Tamanu Butter 8oz – 16oz

$29.99$49.99
$26.99$44.99
Tamanu Butter is commonly referred to as Foraha Butter. It's pressed from the fruits of the Calophyllum inophyllum trees native to East Africa and Southeast Asia. Tamanu Butter is produced by adding Shea oil to Tamanu oil. This process yields a moisturizing butter that is widely used in the cosmetic industry. Tamanu Butter is unrefined with little odor and an off-white color. These bland physical properties allow for a versatile ingredient in the making of a broad range of skin products. Our Tamanu Butter is renowned for its skin conditioning and therapeutic properties. Use this for making luxurious body butters for intense moisturization. It is a popular material for cosmetic manufacturers and commonly used in a number of skin creams and lotions. It is believed to promote healthy skin and has antioxidant properties due to the natural presence of Palmitic, Stearic and Oleic Acid. **Please note that this could also come in a jar in the Summer months.** Soft textured butter Shelf life: 2 years Order this butter in whipped form here Learn more about this wonderful butter here

Pure Olive Emulsifying Wax-8oz

$19.99 $17.99
  • Our pure Olive wax is a white, odorless and solid wax. It is 100% natural and originates from olives grown in Spain.
  • Our Olive wax has the amazing ability to restore lipids, prevent moisture loss and act as a protective barrier for the skin. This makes it a great ingredient for skin and hair care formulations. Simply incorporate this into your hair care formulations to help condition and restore damaged hair.
  • Our Olive wax feels like beeswax but is a lot softer with a lower melting point of 40-53 degrees. It is an excellent vegan substitute. Works great in beauty and personal care formulations.
  • Our pure Olive wax serves as a very effective emulsifier and thickening agent in skincare formulations and absorbs well into the skin
  • Amazing ingredient for making soaps and candles. Because it absorbs easily into the skin, it is great for making lip balms and other skin care essentials.
Our Olive wax also known as hydrogenated olive oil unsaponifiables has the amazing ability to restore lipids, prevent moisture loss and act as a protective barrier for the skin. This makes it a great ingredient for skin and hair care formulations. Simply incorporate this into your hair care formulations to help condition and restore damaged hair. Our Olive wax serves as a very effective emulsifier and thickening agent in skincare formulations and absorbs well into the skin. Because it absorbs easily into the skin, it is great for making lip balms and other skin care essentials. Please note that it works differently from regular emulsifying wax. It is best for serums because it will not harden the end product but only thicken.

Pure Tucuma Butter 8oz

$29.99 $26.99

Tucuma butter is an exotic butter which is derived from tucuma palm seeds. Tucuma butter is found naturally in Brazil and has a lot of characteristics in common with Murumuru butter. They both have a glossy hydrating feel and work incredibly well as a hair product. It is able to deeply penetrate the hair shaft to effectively nourish and condition hair that is damaged from too much processing. It revitalizes dull, frizzy, and dry hair.

Tucuma is also packed with antioxidant polyphenols and contains lots of fatty acids. This makes it great as a skin barrier, protecting and moisturizing the skin nicely. It hydrates the skin thoroughly and works to keep the skin soft and supple. It can be used as a substitute to silicone found in skin and hair products. It does the same thing as artificial silicone but does not include the negative effects.

 

Organic Beeswax 1lb

$21.00
$18.90
Our natural Organic Beeswax Yellow Granules are characterized by their golden yellow hue and a naturally mild sweet aroma. It is a premium high grade wax. The Organic Beeswax Yellow Granules are filtered to be free of debris. The cleanliness and small size of the Organic Beeswax Yellow Granules contribute to the product’s ease of use in your skin and hair products.

Pure Emulsifying Wax

$15.99 $14.39
100% Pure emulsifying wax is an ingredient used in formulations to promote emulsification and can lead to great stability in the finished product. It also acts as a thickening agent. Emulsifying wax will help to bond oils and water based ingredients. This product meets National Formulary standards for emulsifying wax. Best quality and purity available Complies with national formulary standards Can be used for multipurpose projects including skin care lotions and creams Clean and completely free of any kind of debris whatsoever

Refined Organic Shea Butter-16oz

$19.99$37.00
$17.99$33.30
If you love the moisturizing benefits of Shea butter but not a fan of the aroma, we have you covered. This Shea butter is lightly refined to retain the moisturizing properties of the "Almighty versatile ingredient" in beauty products, Shea nut butter. Shea Butter has been extensively used for thousands of years to effectively treat for dry and aging skin. Its high content of unique fatty acids give it the ability to moisturize and retain the elasticity of the skin. It is pure white and almost odorless so that your DIY creations can shine through. Buy unrefined organic Shea butter here

Whipped Chebe Butter: Softens and elongates hair

$35.00
$31.50
Chebe powder is known to promote length retention thereby encouraging hair growth. We infused high quality chebe powder from Sahel cosmetics with our pure and natural butters and oils to make this awesome butter.If your hair needs some tender loving care or you just want to maintain your healthy hair, you should definitely give this butter a try. It is absolutely made with love and care and high quality ingredients. The nourishing qualities and properties are amazing. It contains virgin organic oils to complement the extraordinary properties of chebe powder. We infused virgin organic hemp seed oil and extra virgin organic olive oil with chebe powder and proceeded to add other fantastic oils that grow the hair long and strong to the mix. We then whipped this to perfection you will love it.

Pure Cranberry Seed Oil-4 Fl.oz

$24.00 $21.60
Our pure cranberry seed oil is an outstanding oil that has several amazing qualities and characteristics. It is processed using a cold press technique and the oil is extracted from the cranberry seeds. Our unrefined cranberry seed oil ends up typically clear to pale yellow with a characteristic flavor and fruity fragrance. Cranberry seed oil is considered unique due to its equal amounts of omega-3 and omega-6 essential fatty acids. This unique even 1:1 ratio increases stability and provides natural antioxidant properties. Cranberry seed oil is therefore, a highly sought after product and a high quality ingredient in well-designed formulations. It is also used to promote healthy skin and hair.  If you are looking for a natural preservative, you have one in this amazing oil. It can be used to extend the shelf life of beauty products. Its uses are numerous, use it in your lotions, body butters, balms, topical serums, moisturizing skin creams and sun protection products.

Deodorized Organic Cocoa Butter Wafers- 16oz

$21.99 $19.79
We all know cocoa butter is an outstanding natural gift of nature with great moisturizing properties. The raw unrefined cocoa a butter which we also offer, smells incredible but sometimes, the smell can be overpowering in beauty products. If you want the great benefits of cocoa butter but without the strong chocolate odor, you should purchase this butter. It will leave your DIY creation creamy and rich. Your essential oils and fragrance of choice will be able to come through in your products as well. After being extracted from the cacao bean, Natural Cocoa butter has a rich pleasant chocolate aroma. This aroma is naturally removed in this butter leaving a hint of cocoa that will not overpower your fragrance of choice. This butter is still unrefined and retains all the natural properties of cocoa butter. The appearance is a characteristic pale yellow color and comes in easy to use wafers. Our Natural Organic Cocoa Butter is known for its high oxidative stability as a result of it being naturally rich in antioxidants and vitamin E. With a typical melting point ranging from 88˚F-95˚F, it is a stiff solid at room temperature. The cosmetic industry utilize Cocoa Butter as an important ingredient. **PLEASE NOTE: This butter is not refined or bleached. It therefore has a hint of cocoa smell but not a significant one. If you want absolutely no smell, please look for bleached cocoa butter. We do not carry that.**